Cart

In this summer course, advanced high school students develop the problem-solving skills and strategies they’ll need to succeed in major high school math contests.

Students grades 9-12 prepare for the American Mathematics Competitions, the American Invitational Math Exam, and more.

Fibonacci numbers
Grade
Term
Length
Daily In-Class Time
Tuition
Skills
View Schedule
Schedule
Course Fee: $799 (~$27 per hour)
Dates/Times
Instructor/Class ID
Dates + Days
Time
Instructor + Class ID
Dates + Days
Time
Class ID
Instructor
Dates
Days
Time
Class ID
Instructor
We do not have any open sections right now, but you can un-check the 'Open Classes' field to join a waitlist.

Please check back soon for new sections to be added, and join our mailing list to hear about new offerings!
July 8 – Aug. 2
Mon - Fri
9:30 am – 11:00 am ET8:30 am – 10:00 am CT7:30 am – 9:00 am MT6:30 am – 8:00 am PT
ID: 19918
WAITLIST
July 8 – Aug. 2
Mon - Fri
9:30 am – 11:00 am ET8:30 am – 10:00 am CT7:30 am – 9:00 am MT6:30 am – 8:00 am PT
ID: 19918
WAITLIST
July 8 – Aug. 2
Mon - Fri
9:30 am – 11:00 am ET8:30 am – 10:00 am CT7:30 am – 9:00 am MT6:30 am – 8:00 am PT
19918
WAITLIST
July 8 – Aug. 2
Mon - Fri
9:30 am – 11:00 am ET8:30 am – 10:00 am CT7:30 am – 9:00 am MT6:30 am – 8:00 am PT
Class ID: 19918
Instructor: Ben S.
WAITLIST
July 8 – Aug. 2
Mon - Fri
9:30 am – 11:00 am ET8:30 am – 10:00 am CT7:30 am – 9:00 am MT6:30 am – 8:00 am PT
ID: 26668
WAITLIST
July 8 – Aug. 2
Mon - Fri
9:30 am – 11:00 am ET8:30 am – 10:00 am CT7:30 am – 9:00 am MT6:30 am – 8:00 am PT
ID: 26668
WAITLIST
July 8 – Aug. 2
Mon - Fri
9:30 am – 11:00 am ET8:30 am – 10:00 am CT7:30 am – 9:00 am MT6:30 am – 8:00 am PT
26668
WAITLIST
July 8 – Aug. 2
Mon - Fri
9:30 am – 11:00 am ET8:30 am – 10:00 am CT7:30 am – 9:00 am MT6:30 am – 8:00 am PT
Class ID: 26668
Instructor: Thomas K.
WAITLIST
July 8 – July 19
Mon - Fri
12:30 pm – 3:30 pm ET11:30 am – 2:30 pm CT10:30 am – 1:30 pm MT9:30 am – 12:30 pm PT
ID: 19916
WAITLIST
July 8 – July 19
Mon - Fri
12:30 pm – 3:30 pm ET11:30 am – 2:30 pm CT10:30 am – 1:30 pm MT9:30 am – 12:30 pm PT
ID: 19916
WAITLIST
July 8 – July 19
Mon - Fri
12:30 pm – 3:30 pm ET11:30 am – 2:30 pm CT10:30 am – 1:30 pm MT9:30 am – 12:30 pm PT
19916
WAITLIST
July 8 – July 19
Mon - Fri
12:30 pm – 3:30 pm ET11:30 am – 2:30 pm CT10:30 am – 1:30 pm MT9:30 am – 12:30 pm PT
Class ID: 19916
Instructor: Amy Lee
WAITLIST
July 8 – Aug. 2
Mon - Fri
4:00 pm – 5:30 pm ET3:00 pm – 4:30 pm CT2:00 pm – 3:30 pm MT1:00 pm – 2:30 pm PT
ID: 19917
WAITLIST
July 8 – Aug. 2
Mon - Fri
4:00 pm – 5:30 pm ET3:00 pm – 4:30 pm CT2:00 pm – 3:30 pm MT1:00 pm – 2:30 pm PT
ID: 19917
WAITLIST
July 8 – Aug. 2
Mon - Fri
4:00 pm – 5:30 pm ET3:00 pm – 4:30 pm CT2:00 pm – 3:30 pm MT1:00 pm – 2:30 pm PT
19917
WAITLIST
July 8 – Aug. 2
Mon - Fri
4:00 pm – 5:30 pm ET3:00 pm – 4:30 pm CT2:00 pm – 3:30 pm MT1:00 pm – 2:30 pm PT
Class ID: 19917
Instructor: Emilee Mason
WAITLIST
July 8 – Aug. 2
Mon - Fri
4:00 pm – 5:30 pm ET3:00 pm – 4:30 pm CT2:00 pm – 3:30 pm MT1:00 pm – 2:30 pm PT
ID: 26656
WAITLIST
July 8 – Aug. 2
Mon - Fri
4:00 pm – 5:30 pm ET3:00 pm – 4:30 pm CT2:00 pm – 3:30 pm MT1:00 pm – 2:30 pm PT
ID: 26656
WAITLIST
July 8 – Aug. 2
Mon - Fri
4:00 pm – 5:30 pm ET3:00 pm – 4:30 pm CT2:00 pm – 3:30 pm MT1:00 pm – 2:30 pm PT
26656
WAITLIST
July 8 – Aug. 2
Mon - Fri
4:00 pm – 5:30 pm ET3:00 pm – 4:30 pm CT2:00 pm – 3:30 pm MT1:00 pm – 2:30 pm PT
Class ID: 26656
Instructor: Ben S.
WAITLIST
July 8 – Aug. 2
Mon - Fri
8:00 pm – 9:30 pm ET7:00 pm – 8:30 pm CT6:00 pm – 7:30 pm MT5:00 pm – 6:30 pm PT
ID: 19919
WAITLIST
July 8 – Aug. 2
Mon - Fri
8:00 pm – 9:30 pm ET7:00 pm – 8:30 pm CT6:00 pm – 7:30 pm MT5:00 pm – 6:30 pm PT
ID: 19919
WAITLIST
July 8 – Aug. 2
Mon - Fri
8:00 pm – 9:30 pm ET7:00 pm – 8:30 pm CT6:00 pm – 7:30 pm MT5:00 pm – 6:30 pm PT
19919
WAITLIST
July 8 – Aug. 2
Mon - Fri
8:00 pm – 9:30 pm ET7:00 pm – 8:30 pm CT6:00 pm – 7:30 pm MT5:00 pm – 6:30 pm PT
Class ID: 19919
Instructor: Esme Bajo
WAITLIST
July 22 – Aug. 2
Mon - Fri
12:30 pm – 3:30 pm ET11:30 am – 2:30 pm CT10:30 am – 1:30 pm MT9:30 am – 12:30 pm PT
ID: 19920
WAITLIST
July 22 – Aug. 2
Mon - Fri
12:30 pm – 3:30 pm ET11:30 am – 2:30 pm CT10:30 am – 1:30 pm MT9:30 am – 12:30 pm PT
ID: 19920
WAITLIST
July 22 – Aug. 2
Mon - Fri
12:30 pm – 3:30 pm ET11:30 am – 2:30 pm CT10:30 am – 1:30 pm MT9:30 am – 12:30 pm PT
19920
WAITLIST
July 22 – Aug. 2
Mon - Fri
12:30 pm – 3:30 pm ET11:30 am – 2:30 pm CT10:30 am – 1:30 pm MT9:30 am – 12:30 pm PT
Class ID: 19920
Instructor: Emilee Mason
WAITLIST
Aug. 5 – Aug. 16
Mon - Fri
12:30 pm – 3:30 pm ET11:30 am – 2:30 pm CT10:30 am – 1:30 pm MT9:30 am – 12:30 pm PT
ID: 19921
WAITLIST
Aug. 5 – Aug. 16
Mon - Fri
12:30 pm – 3:30 pm ET11:30 am – 2:30 pm CT10:30 am – 1:30 pm MT9:30 am – 12:30 pm PT
ID: 19921
WAITLIST
Aug. 5 – Aug. 16
Mon - Fri
12:30 pm – 3:30 pm ET11:30 am – 2:30 pm CT10:30 am – 1:30 pm MT9:30 am – 12:30 pm PT
19921
WAITLIST
Aug. 5 – Aug. 16
Mon - Fri
12:30 pm – 3:30 pm ET11:30 am – 2:30 pm CT10:30 am – 1:30 pm MT9:30 am – 12:30 pm PT
Class ID: 19921
Instructor: Emilee Mason
WAITLIST
Aug. 5 – Aug. 16
Mon - Fri
12:30 pm – 3:30 pm ET11:30 am – 2:30 pm CT10:30 am – 1:30 pm MT9:30 am – 12:30 pm PT
ID: 26615
WAITLIST
Aug. 5 – Aug. 16
Mon - Fri
12:30 pm – 3:30 pm ET11:30 am – 2:30 pm CT10:30 am – 1:30 pm MT9:30 am – 12:30 pm PT
ID: 26615
WAITLIST
Aug. 5 – Aug. 16
Mon - Fri
12:30 pm – 3:30 pm ET11:30 am – 2:30 pm CT10:30 am – 1:30 pm MT9:30 am – 12:30 pm PT
26615
WAITLIST
Aug. 5 – Aug. 16
Mon - Fri
12:30 pm – 3:30 pm ET11:30 am – 2:30 pm CT10:30 am – 1:30 pm MT9:30 am – 12:30 pm PT
Class ID: 26615
Instructor: Amy Lee
WAITLIST
Please note there are no classes: Aug. 31 — Sep. 2 | Nov. 25 — Dec. 1 | Dec. 21 — Jan. 3 | May 24 — May 26 | June 30 — July 6