Cart

Honors Math 2A/2B and Honors Math 2C/2D together cover a full year’s curriculum for advanced second or third graders (ages 7-9).

In this level, live instructors emphasize problem-solving strategies to build foundational skills your student will use throughout their math education. Lessons include word problems and engaging puzzles that guide students toward a deep understanding of material.

View the course syllabus for full class information and a list of topics.

Illustration of Beast Academy character Grok with title 'Addition 1' below Illustration of Beast Academy character Fiona with title 'Basics' below Illustration of Beast Academy character Kraken with title 'Half' below
Level
Term
Length
Weekly In-Class Time
Tuition
Textbook(s)
Skills
View Schedule
Level
Term
Length
Weekly In-Class Time
Tuition
Textbook(s)
Skills
View Schedule
Schedule
Course Fee: $895.00 (~$50 per week), $955 w/books
Dates/Times
Instructor/Class ID
Dates + Days
Time
Instructor + Class ID
Dates + Days
Time
Class ID
Instructor
Dates
Days
Time
Class ID
Instructor
Feb. 24 – June 29
Saturday
10:30 am – 12:15 pm ET9:30 am – 11:15 am CT8:30 am – 10:15 am MT7:30 am – 9:15 am PT
ID: 19548
Closed
Feb. 24 – June 29
Saturday
10:30 am – 12:15 pm ET9:30 am – 11:15 am CT8:30 am – 10:15 am MT7:30 am – 9:15 am PT
ID: 19548
Closed
Feb. 24 – June 29
Saturday
10:30 am – 12:15 pm ET9:30 am – 11:15 am CT8:30 am – 10:15 am MT7:30 am – 9:15 am PT
19548
Closed
Feb. 24 – June 29
Saturday
10:30 am – 12:15 pm ET9:30 am – 11:15 am CT8:30 am – 10:15 am MT7:30 am – 9:15 am PT
Class ID: 19548
Instructor: Meghan Nauss
Closed
May 7 – Sep. 12
Tue. & Thu.
7:45 pm – 8:40 pm ET6:45 pm – 7:40 pm CT5:45 pm – 6:40 pm MT4:45 pm – 5:40 pm PT
ID: 19834
Full
May 7 – Sep. 12
Tue. & Thu.
7:45 pm – 8:40 pm ET6:45 pm – 7:40 pm CT5:45 pm – 6:40 pm MT4:45 pm – 5:40 pm PT
ID: 19834
Full
May 7 – Sep. 12
Tue. & Thu.
7:45 pm – 8:40 pm ET6:45 pm – 7:40 pm CT5:45 pm – 6:40 pm MT4:45 pm – 5:40 pm PT
19834
Full
May 7 – Sep. 12
Tue. & Thu.
7:45 pm – 8:40 pm ET6:45 pm – 7:40 pm CT5:45 pm – 6:40 pm MT4:45 pm – 5:40 pm PT
Class ID: 19834
Instructor: Diana Anthony
Full
June 18 – Oct. 24
Tue. & Thu.
6:20 pm – 7:15 pm ET5:20 pm – 6:15 pm CT4:20 pm – 5:15 pm MT3:20 pm – 4:15 pm PT
ID: 19981
WAITLIST
June 18 – Oct. 24
Tue. & Thu.
6:20 pm – 7:15 pm ET5:20 pm – 6:15 pm CT4:20 pm – 5:15 pm MT3:20 pm – 4:15 pm PT
ID: 19981
WAITLIST
June 18 – Oct. 24
Tue. & Thu.
6:20 pm – 7:15 pm ET5:20 pm – 6:15 pm CT4:20 pm – 5:15 pm MT3:20 pm – 4:15 pm PT
19981
WAITLIST
June 18 – Oct. 24
Tue. & Thu.
6:20 pm – 7:15 pm ET5:20 pm – 6:15 pm CT4:20 pm – 5:15 pm MT3:20 pm – 4:15 pm PT
Class ID: 19981
Instructor: Tina Tai
WAITLIST
July 10 – Nov. 8
Wed. & Fri.
7:00 pm – 7:55 pm ET6:00 pm – 6:55 pm CT5:00 pm – 5:55 pm MT4:00 pm – 4:55 pm PT
ID: 19982
ENROLL
July 10 – Nov. 8
Wed. & Fri.
7:00 pm – 7:55 pm ET6:00 pm – 6:55 pm CT5:00 pm – 5:55 pm MT4:00 pm – 4:55 pm PT
ID: 19982
ENROLL
July 10 – Nov. 8
Wed. & Fri.
7:00 pm – 7:55 pm ET6:00 pm – 6:55 pm CT5:00 pm – 5:55 pm MT4:00 pm – 4:55 pm PT
19982
ENROLL
July 10 – Nov. 8
Wed. & Fri.
7:00 pm – 7:55 pm ET6:00 pm – 6:55 pm CT5:00 pm – 5:55 pm MT4:00 pm – 4:55 pm PT
Class ID: 19982
Instructor: Max Maric
ENROLL
Aug. 21 – Jan. 10
Wed. & Fri.
7:00 pm – 7:55 pm ET6:00 pm – 6:55 pm CT5:00 pm – 5:55 pm MT4:00 pm – 4:55 pm PT
TBA
ID: 25685
ENROLL
Aug. 21 – Jan. 10
Wed. & Fri.
7:00 pm – 7:55 pm ET6:00 pm – 6:55 pm CT5:00 pm – 5:55 pm MT4:00 pm – 4:55 pm PT
ID: 25685
ENROLL
Aug. 21 – Jan. 10
Wed. & Fri.
7:00 pm – 7:55 pm ET6:00 pm – 6:55 pm CT5:00 pm – 5:55 pm MT4:00 pm – 4:55 pm PT
25685
TBA
ENROLL
Aug. 21 – Jan. 10
Wed. & Fri.
7:00 pm – 7:55 pm ET6:00 pm – 6:55 pm CT5:00 pm – 5:55 pm MT4:00 pm – 4:55 pm PT
Class ID: 25685
Instructor: TBA
ENROLL
Aug. 27 – Jan. 16
Tue. & Thu.
6:20 pm – 7:15 pm ET5:20 pm – 6:15 pm CT4:20 pm – 5:15 pm MT3:20 pm – 4:15 pm PT
ID: 25682
ENROLL
Aug. 27 – Jan. 16
Tue. & Thu.
6:20 pm – 7:15 pm ET5:20 pm – 6:15 pm CT4:20 pm – 5:15 pm MT3:20 pm – 4:15 pm PT
ID: 25682
ENROLL
Aug. 27 – Jan. 16
Tue. & Thu.
6:20 pm – 7:15 pm ET5:20 pm – 6:15 pm CT4:20 pm – 5:15 pm MT3:20 pm – 4:15 pm PT
25682
ENROLL
Aug. 27 – Jan. 16
Tue. & Thu.
6:20 pm – 7:15 pm ET5:20 pm – 6:15 pm CT4:20 pm – 5:15 pm MT3:20 pm – 4:15 pm PT
Class ID: 25682
Instructor: Chanoane Rose Seek
ENROLL
Sep. 3 – Jan. 23
Tue. & Thu.
4:45 pm – 5:40 pm ET3:45 pm – 4:40 pm CT2:45 pm – 3:40 pm MT1:45 pm – 2:40 pm PT
ID: 25681
ENROLL
Sep. 3 – Jan. 23
Tue. & Thu.
4:45 pm – 5:40 pm ET3:45 pm – 4:40 pm CT2:45 pm – 3:40 pm MT1:45 pm – 2:40 pm PT
ID: 25681
ENROLL
Sep. 3 – Jan. 23
Tue. & Thu.
4:45 pm – 5:40 pm ET3:45 pm – 4:40 pm CT2:45 pm – 3:40 pm MT1:45 pm – 2:40 pm PT
25681
ENROLL
Sep. 3 – Jan. 23
Tue. & Thu.
4:45 pm – 5:40 pm ET3:45 pm – 4:40 pm CT2:45 pm – 3:40 pm MT1:45 pm – 2:40 pm PT
Class ID: 25681
Instructor: Anne Federwisch
ENROLL
Sep. 4 – Jan. 24
Wed. & Fri.
7:00 pm – 7:55 pm ET6:00 pm – 6:55 pm CT5:00 pm – 5:55 pm MT4:00 pm – 4:55 pm PT
TBA
ID: 25686
ENROLL
Sep. 4 – Jan. 24
Wed. & Fri.
7:00 pm – 7:55 pm ET6:00 pm – 6:55 pm CT5:00 pm – 5:55 pm MT4:00 pm – 4:55 pm PT
ID: 25686
ENROLL
Sep. 4 – Jan. 24
Wed. & Fri.
7:00 pm – 7:55 pm ET6:00 pm – 6:55 pm CT5:00 pm – 5:55 pm MT4:00 pm – 4:55 pm PT
25686
TBA
ENROLL
Sep. 4 – Jan. 24
Wed. & Fri.
7:00 pm – 7:55 pm ET6:00 pm – 6:55 pm CT5:00 pm – 5:55 pm MT4:00 pm – 4:55 pm PT
Class ID: 25686
Instructor: TBA
ENROLL
Sep. 10 – Jan. 30
Tue. & Thu.
6:20 pm – 7:15 pm ET5:20 pm – 6:15 pm CT4:20 pm – 5:15 pm MT3:20 pm – 4:15 pm PT
ENROLL
Sep. 10 – Jan. 30
Tue. & Thu.
6:20 pm – 7:15 pm ET5:20 pm – 6:15 pm CT4:20 pm – 5:15 pm MT3:20 pm – 4:15 pm PT
ENROLL
Sep. 10 – Jan. 30
Tue. & Thu.
6:20 pm – 7:15 pm ET5:20 pm – 6:15 pm CT4:20 pm – 5:15 pm MT3:20 pm – 4:15 pm PT
25683
ENROLL
Sep. 10 – Jan. 30
Tue. & Thu.
6:20 pm – 7:15 pm ET5:20 pm – 6:15 pm CT4:20 pm – 5:15 pm MT3:20 pm – 4:15 pm PT
Class ID: 25683
ENROLL
Sep. 14 – Feb. 1
Saturday
10:45 am – 12:30 pm ET9:45 am – 11:30 am CT8:45 am – 10:30 am MT7:45 am – 9:30 am PT
TBA
ID: 25687
ENROLL
Sep. 14 – Feb. 1
Saturday
10:45 am – 12:30 pm ET9:45 am – 11:30 am CT8:45 am – 10:30 am MT7:45 am – 9:30 am PT
ID: 25687
ENROLL
Sep. 14 – Feb. 1
Saturday
10:45 am – 12:30 pm ET9:45 am – 11:30 am CT8:45 am – 10:30 am MT7:45 am – 9:30 am PT
25687
TBA
ENROLL
Sep. 14 – Feb. 1
Saturday
10:45 am – 12:30 pm ET9:45 am – 11:30 am CT8:45 am – 10:30 am MT7:45 am – 9:30 am PT
Class ID: 25687
Instructor: TBA
ENROLL
Sep. 17 – Feb. 6
Tue. & Thu.
7:45 pm – 8:40 pm ET6:45 pm – 7:40 pm CT5:45 pm – 6:40 pm MT4:45 pm – 5:40 pm PT
ID: 25684
ENROLL
Sep. 17 – Feb. 6
Tue. & Thu.
7:45 pm – 8:40 pm ET6:45 pm – 7:40 pm CT5:45 pm – 6:40 pm MT4:45 pm – 5:40 pm PT
ID: 25684
ENROLL
Sep. 17 – Feb. 6
Tue. & Thu.
7:45 pm – 8:40 pm ET6:45 pm – 7:40 pm CT5:45 pm – 6:40 pm MT4:45 pm – 5:40 pm PT
25684
ENROLL
Sep. 17 – Feb. 6
Tue. & Thu.
7:45 pm – 8:40 pm ET6:45 pm – 7:40 pm CT5:45 pm – 6:40 pm MT4:45 pm – 5:40 pm PT
Class ID: 25684
Instructor: Beau Gilbert
ENROLL
Sep. 22 – Feb. 9
Sunday
12:45 pm – 2:30 pm ET11:45 am – 1:30 pm CT10:45 am – 12:30 pm MT9:45 am – 11:30 am PT
ID: 25688
ENROLL
Sep. 22 – Feb. 9
Sunday
12:45 pm – 2:30 pm ET11:45 am – 1:30 pm CT10:45 am – 12:30 pm MT9:45 am – 11:30 am PT
ID: 25688
ENROLL
Sep. 22 – Feb. 9
Sunday
12:45 pm – 2:30 pm ET11:45 am – 1:30 pm CT10:45 am – 12:30 pm MT9:45 am – 11:30 am PT
25688
ENROLL
Sep. 22 – Feb. 9
Sunday
12:45 pm – 2:30 pm ET11:45 am – 1:30 pm CT10:45 am – 12:30 pm MT9:45 am – 11:30 am PT
Class ID: 25688
Instructor: Dilip Barman
ENROLL
Please note there are no classes: July 1 — July 7 | Aug. 31 — Sep. 2 | Nov. 25 — Dec. 1 | Dec. 21 — Jan. 3 | May 24 — May 26
Course Fee: $895.00 (~$50 per week), $955 w/books
Dates/Times
Instructor/Class ID
Dates + Days
Time
Instructor + Class ID
Dates + Days
Time
Class ID
Instructor
Dates
Days
Time
Class ID
Instructor
Feb. 11 – June 16
Sunday
12:45 pm – 2:30 pm ET11:45 am – 1:30 pm CT10:45 am – 12:30 pm MT9:45 am – 11:30 am PT
ID: 19197
Full
Feb. 11 – June 16
Sunday
12:45 pm – 2:30 pm ET11:45 am – 1:30 pm CT10:45 am – 12:30 pm MT9:45 am – 11:30 am PT
ID: 19197
Full
Feb. 11 – June 16
Sunday
12:45 pm – 2:30 pm ET11:45 am – 1:30 pm CT10:45 am – 12:30 pm MT9:45 am – 11:30 am PT
19197
Full
Feb. 11 – June 16
Sunday
12:45 pm – 2:30 pm ET11:45 am – 1:30 pm CT10:45 am – 12:30 pm MT9:45 am – 11:30 am PT
Class ID: 19197
Instructor: Dilip Barman
Full
March 5 – July 11
Tue. & Thu.
7:45 pm – 8:40 pm ET6:45 pm – 7:40 pm CT5:45 pm – 6:40 pm MT4:45 pm – 5:40 pm PT
Closed
March 5 – July 11
Tue. & Thu.
7:45 pm – 8:40 pm ET6:45 pm – 7:40 pm CT5:45 pm – 6:40 pm MT4:45 pm – 5:40 pm PT
Closed
March 5 – July 11
Tue. & Thu.
7:45 pm – 8:40 pm ET6:45 pm – 7:40 pm CT5:45 pm – 6:40 pm MT4:45 pm – 5:40 pm PT
19195
Closed
March 5 – July 11
Tue. & Thu.
7:45 pm – 8:40 pm ET6:45 pm – 7:40 pm CT5:45 pm – 6:40 pm MT4:45 pm – 5:40 pm PT
Class ID: 19195
Instructor: Laura Roselli Insall
Closed
March 31 – Aug. 11
Sunday
12:45 pm – 2:30 pm ET11:45 am – 1:30 pm CT10:45 am – 12:30 pm MT9:45 am – 11:30 am PT
ID: 19748
Full
March 31 – Aug. 11
Sunday
12:45 pm – 2:30 pm ET11:45 am – 1:30 pm CT10:45 am – 12:30 pm MT9:45 am – 11:30 am PT
ID: 19748
Full
March 31 – Aug. 11
Sunday
12:45 pm – 2:30 pm ET11:45 am – 1:30 pm CT10:45 am – 12:30 pm MT9:45 am – 11:30 am PT
19748
Full
March 31 – Aug. 11
Sunday
12:45 pm – 2:30 pm ET11:45 am – 1:30 pm CT10:45 am – 12:30 pm MT9:45 am – 11:30 am PT
Class ID: 19748
Instructor: Ben Holleman
Full
June 19 – Oct. 25
Wed. & Fri.
7:00 pm – 7:55 pm ET6:00 pm – 6:55 pm CT5:00 pm – 5:55 pm MT4:00 pm – 4:55 pm PT
ID: 19983
WAITLIST
June 19 – Oct. 25
Wed. & Fri.
7:00 pm – 7:55 pm ET6:00 pm – 6:55 pm CT5:00 pm – 5:55 pm MT4:00 pm – 4:55 pm PT
ID: 19983
WAITLIST
June 19 – Oct. 25
Wed. & Fri.
7:00 pm – 7:55 pm ET6:00 pm – 6:55 pm CT5:00 pm – 5:55 pm MT4:00 pm – 4:55 pm PT
19983
WAITLIST
June 19 – Oct. 25
Wed. & Fri.
7:00 pm – 7:55 pm ET6:00 pm – 6:55 pm CT5:00 pm – 5:55 pm MT4:00 pm – 4:55 pm PT
Class ID: 19983
Instructor: Joelleen Bidwell
WAITLIST
July 14 – Nov. 17
Sunday
12:45 pm – 2:30 pm ET11:45 am – 1:30 pm CT10:45 am – 12:30 pm MT9:45 am – 11:30 am PT
ID: 19984
ENROLL
July 14 – Nov. 17
Sunday
12:45 pm – 2:30 pm ET11:45 am – 1:30 pm CT10:45 am – 12:30 pm MT9:45 am – 11:30 am PT
ID: 19984
ENROLL
July 14 – Nov. 17
Sunday
12:45 pm – 2:30 pm ET11:45 am – 1:30 pm CT10:45 am – 12:30 pm MT9:45 am – 11:30 am PT
19984
ENROLL
July 14 – Nov. 17
Sunday
12:45 pm – 2:30 pm ET11:45 am – 1:30 pm CT10:45 am – 12:30 pm MT9:45 am – 11:30 am PT
Class ID: 19984
Instructor: Shayla Evans
ENROLL
Aug. 27 – Jan. 16
Tue. & Thu.
6:20 pm – 7:15 pm ET5:20 pm – 6:15 pm CT4:20 pm – 5:15 pm MT3:20 pm – 4:15 pm PT
ID: 25689
ENROLL
Aug. 27 – Jan. 16
Tue. & Thu.
6:20 pm – 7:15 pm ET5:20 pm – 6:15 pm CT4:20 pm – 5:15 pm MT3:20 pm – 4:15 pm PT
ID: 25689
ENROLL
Aug. 27 – Jan. 16
Tue. & Thu.
6:20 pm – 7:15 pm ET5:20 pm – 6:15 pm CT4:20 pm – 5:15 pm MT3:20 pm – 4:15 pm PT
25689
ENROLL
Aug. 27 – Jan. 16
Tue. & Thu.
6:20 pm – 7:15 pm ET5:20 pm – 6:15 pm CT4:20 pm – 5:15 pm MT3:20 pm – 4:15 pm PT
Class ID: 25689
Instructor: Elena Parthemer
ENROLL
Sep. 17 – Feb. 6
Tue. & Thu.
7:45 pm – 8:40 pm ET6:45 pm – 7:40 pm CT5:45 pm – 6:40 pm MT4:45 pm – 5:40 pm PT
TBA
ID: 25690
ENROLL
Sep. 17 – Feb. 6
Tue. & Thu.
7:45 pm – 8:40 pm ET6:45 pm – 7:40 pm CT5:45 pm – 6:40 pm MT4:45 pm – 5:40 pm PT
ID: 25690
ENROLL
Sep. 17 – Feb. 6
Tue. & Thu.
7:45 pm – 8:40 pm ET6:45 pm – 7:40 pm CT5:45 pm – 6:40 pm MT4:45 pm – 5:40 pm PT
25690
TBA
ENROLL
Sep. 17 – Feb. 6
Tue. & Thu.
7:45 pm – 8:40 pm ET6:45 pm – 7:40 pm CT5:45 pm – 6:40 pm MT4:45 pm – 5:40 pm PT
Class ID: 25690
Instructor: TBA
ENROLL
Please note there are no classes: July 1 — July 7 | Aug. 31 — Sep. 2 | Nov. 25 — Dec. 1 | Dec. 21 — Jan. 3 | May 24 — May 26