Cart

Honors Math 8 covers a full year of Geometry for advanced eighth graders or high schoolers (ages 13–16).

Live instructors engage students in an introduction to geometry by teaching problem-solving techniques that help them succeed beyond the classroom.

View the course syllabus for full class information and a list of topics.

Level
Term
Length
Weekly In-Class Time
Tuition
Textbook(s)
Skills
View Schedule
Schedule
Course Fee: $1790.00 (~$50 per week), $1855.00 w/books
Dates/Times
Instructor/Class ID
Dates + Days
Time
Instructor + Class ID
Dates + Days
Time
Class ID
Instructor
Dates
Days
Time
Class ID
Instructor
Sep. 17 – June 16
Sunday
6:45 pm – 8:30 pm ET5:45 pm – 7:30 pm CT4:45 pm – 6:30 pm MT3:45 pm – 5:30 pm PT
ID: 18758
Closed
Sep. 17 – June 16
Sunday
6:45 pm – 8:30 pm ET5:45 pm – 7:30 pm CT4:45 pm – 6:30 pm MT3:45 pm – 5:30 pm PT
ID: 18758
Closed
Sep. 17 – June 16
Sunday
6:45 pm – 8:30 pm ET5:45 pm – 7:30 pm CT4:45 pm – 6:30 pm MT3:45 pm – 5:30 pm PT
18758
Closed
Sep. 17 – June 16
Sunday
6:45 pm – 8:30 pm ET5:45 pm – 7:30 pm CT4:45 pm – 6:30 pm MT3:45 pm – 5:30 pm PT
Class ID: 18758
Instructor: John Easter
Closed
Sep. 18 – June 17
Monday
7:00 pm – 8:45 pm ET6:00 pm – 7:45 pm CT5:00 pm – 6:45 pm MT4:00 pm – 5:45 pm PT
ID: 18691
Full
Sep. 18 – June 17
Monday
7:00 pm – 8:45 pm ET6:00 pm – 7:45 pm CT5:00 pm – 6:45 pm MT4:00 pm – 5:45 pm PT
ID: 18691
Full
Sep. 18 – June 17
Monday
7:00 pm – 8:45 pm ET6:00 pm – 7:45 pm CT5:00 pm – 6:45 pm MT4:00 pm – 5:45 pm PT
18691
Full
Sep. 18 – June 17
Monday
7:00 pm – 8:45 pm ET6:00 pm – 7:45 pm CT5:00 pm – 6:45 pm MT4:00 pm – 5:45 pm PT
Class ID: 18691
Instructor: Emilee Mason
Full
Jan. 7 – Sep. 29
Sunday
12:45 pm – 2:30 pm ET11:45 am – 1:30 pm CT10:45 am – 12:30 pm MT9:45 am – 11:30 am PT
ID: 19147
Closed
Jan. 7 – Sep. 29
Sunday
12:45 pm – 2:30 pm ET11:45 am – 1:30 pm CT10:45 am – 12:30 pm MT9:45 am – 11:30 am PT
ID: 19147
Closed
Jan. 7 – Sep. 29
Sunday
12:45 pm – 2:30 pm ET11:45 am – 1:30 pm CT10:45 am – 12:30 pm MT9:45 am – 11:30 am PT
19147
Closed
Jan. 7 – Sep. 29
Sunday
12:45 pm – 2:30 pm ET11:45 am – 1:30 pm CT10:45 am – 12:30 pm MT9:45 am – 11:30 am PT
Class ID: 19147
Instructor: Amy Lee
Closed
Feb. 4 – Oct. 27
Sunday
12:45 pm – 2:30 pm ET11:45 am – 1:30 pm CT10:45 am – 12:30 pm MT9:45 am – 11:30 am PT
ID: 19326
Closed
Feb. 4 – Oct. 27
Sunday
12:45 pm – 2:30 pm ET11:45 am – 1:30 pm CT10:45 am – 12:30 pm MT9:45 am – 11:30 am PT
ID: 19326
Closed
Feb. 4 – Oct. 27
Sunday
12:45 pm – 2:30 pm ET11:45 am – 1:30 pm CT10:45 am – 12:30 pm MT9:45 am – 11:30 am PT
19326
Closed
Feb. 4 – Oct. 27
Sunday
12:45 pm – 2:30 pm ET11:45 am – 1:30 pm CT10:45 am – 12:30 pm MT9:45 am – 11:30 am PT
Class ID: 19326
Instructor: Danjoseph Quijada
Closed
Feb. 12 – Nov. 4
Monday
7:15 pm – 9:00 pm ET6:15 pm – 8:00 pm CT5:15 pm – 7:00 pm MT4:15 pm – 6:00 pm PT
ID: 19325
Full
Feb. 12 – Nov. 4
Monday
7:15 pm – 9:00 pm ET6:15 pm – 8:00 pm CT5:15 pm – 7:00 pm MT4:15 pm – 6:00 pm PT
ID: 19325
Full
Feb. 12 – Nov. 4
Monday
7:15 pm – 9:00 pm ET6:15 pm – 8:00 pm CT5:15 pm – 7:00 pm MT4:15 pm – 6:00 pm PT
19325
Full
Feb. 12 – Nov. 4
Monday
7:15 pm – 9:00 pm ET6:15 pm – 8:00 pm CT5:15 pm – 7:00 pm MT4:15 pm – 6:00 pm PT
Class ID: 19325
Instructor: Dr. Cody Hood
Full
Feb. 18 – Nov. 10
Sunday
3:45 pm – 5:30 pm ET2:45 pm – 4:30 pm CT1:45 pm – 3:30 pm MT12:45 pm – 2:30 pm PT
ID: 19328
Closed
Feb. 18 – Nov. 10
Sunday
3:45 pm – 5:30 pm ET2:45 pm – 4:30 pm CT1:45 pm – 3:30 pm MT12:45 pm – 2:30 pm PT
ID: 19328
Closed
Feb. 18 – Nov. 10
Sunday
3:45 pm – 5:30 pm ET2:45 pm – 4:30 pm CT1:45 pm – 3:30 pm MT12:45 pm – 2:30 pm PT
19328
Closed
Feb. 18 – Nov. 10
Sunday
3:45 pm – 5:30 pm ET2:45 pm – 4:30 pm CT1:45 pm – 3:30 pm MT12:45 pm – 2:30 pm PT
Class ID: 19328
Instructor: Carol Tambasco
Closed
April 5 – Dec. 20
Friday
7:00 pm – 8:45 pm ET6:00 pm – 7:45 pm CT5:00 pm – 6:45 pm MT4:00 pm – 5:45 pm PT
ID: 19760
Full
April 5 – Dec. 20
Friday
7:00 pm – 8:45 pm ET6:00 pm – 7:45 pm CT5:00 pm – 6:45 pm MT4:00 pm – 5:45 pm PT
ID: 19760
Full
April 5 – Dec. 20
Friday
7:00 pm – 8:45 pm ET6:00 pm – 7:45 pm CT5:00 pm – 6:45 pm MT4:00 pm – 5:45 pm PT
19760
Full
April 5 – Dec. 20
Friday
7:00 pm – 8:45 pm ET6:00 pm – 7:45 pm CT5:00 pm – 6:45 pm MT4:00 pm – 5:45 pm PT
Class ID: 19760
Instructor: Natalie Williamson
Full
June 2 – March 9
Sunday
12:45 pm – 2:30 pm ET11:45 am – 1:30 pm CT10:45 am – 12:30 pm MT9:45 am – 11:30 am PT
ID: 19846
WAITLIST
June 2 – March 9
Sunday
12:45 pm – 2:30 pm ET11:45 am – 1:30 pm CT10:45 am – 12:30 pm MT9:45 am – 11:30 am PT
ID: 19846
WAITLIST
June 2 – March 9
Sunday
12:45 pm – 2:30 pm ET11:45 am – 1:30 pm CT10:45 am – 12:30 pm MT9:45 am – 11:30 am PT
19846
WAITLIST
June 2 – March 9
Sunday
12:45 pm – 2:30 pm ET11:45 am – 1:30 pm CT10:45 am – 12:30 pm MT9:45 am – 11:30 am PT
Class ID: 19846
Instructor: Sunny Castleberry
WAITLIST
June 26 – March 26
Wednesday
7:00 pm – 8:45 pm ET6:00 pm – 7:45 pm CT5:00 pm – 6:45 pm MT4:00 pm – 5:45 pm PT
ID: 25029
ENROLL
June 26 – March 26
Wednesday
7:00 pm – 8:45 pm ET6:00 pm – 7:45 pm CT5:00 pm – 6:45 pm MT4:00 pm – 5:45 pm PT
ID: 25029
ENROLL
June 26 – March 26
Wednesday
7:00 pm – 8:45 pm ET6:00 pm – 7:45 pm CT5:00 pm – 6:45 pm MT4:00 pm – 5:45 pm PT
25029
ENROLL
June 26 – March 26
Wednesday
7:00 pm – 8:45 pm ET6:00 pm – 7:45 pm CT5:00 pm – 6:45 pm MT4:00 pm – 5:45 pm PT
Class ID: 25029
Instructor: Siddharth Patel
ENROLL
July 14 – April 13
Sunday
3:45 pm – 5:30 pm ET2:45 pm – 4:30 pm CT1:45 pm – 3:30 pm MT12:45 pm – 2:30 pm PT
ID: 25028
ENROLL
July 14 – April 13
Sunday
3:45 pm – 5:30 pm ET2:45 pm – 4:30 pm CT1:45 pm – 3:30 pm MT12:45 pm – 2:30 pm PT
ID: 25028
ENROLL
July 14 – April 13
Sunday
3:45 pm – 5:30 pm ET2:45 pm – 4:30 pm CT1:45 pm – 3:30 pm MT12:45 pm – 2:30 pm PT
25028
ENROLL
July 14 – April 13
Sunday
3:45 pm – 5:30 pm ET2:45 pm – 4:30 pm CT1:45 pm – 3:30 pm MT12:45 pm – 2:30 pm PT
Class ID: 25028
Instructor: Ben S.
ENROLL
Aug. 18 – May 18
Sunday
12:45 pm – 2:30 pm ET11:45 am – 1:30 pm CT10:45 am – 12:30 pm MT9:45 am – 11:30 am PT
TBA
ID: 25820
ENROLL
Aug. 18 – May 18
Sunday
12:45 pm – 2:30 pm ET11:45 am – 1:30 pm CT10:45 am – 12:30 pm MT9:45 am – 11:30 am PT
ID: 25820
ENROLL
Aug. 18 – May 18
Sunday
12:45 pm – 2:30 pm ET11:45 am – 1:30 pm CT10:45 am – 12:30 pm MT9:45 am – 11:30 am PT
25820
TBA
ENROLL
Aug. 18 – May 18
Sunday
12:45 pm – 2:30 pm ET11:45 am – 1:30 pm CT10:45 am – 12:30 pm MT9:45 am – 11:30 am PT
Class ID: 25820
Instructor: TBA
ENROLL
Aug. 28 – May 21
Wednesday
7:00 pm – 8:45 pm ET6:00 pm – 7:45 pm CT5:00 pm – 6:45 pm MT4:00 pm – 5:45 pm PT
ID: 25817
ENROLL
Aug. 28 – May 21
Wednesday
7:00 pm – 8:45 pm ET6:00 pm – 7:45 pm CT5:00 pm – 6:45 pm MT4:00 pm – 5:45 pm PT
ID: 25817
ENROLL
Aug. 28 – May 21
Wednesday
7:00 pm – 8:45 pm ET6:00 pm – 7:45 pm CT5:00 pm – 6:45 pm MT4:00 pm – 5:45 pm PT
25817
ENROLL
Aug. 28 – May 21
Wednesday
7:00 pm – 8:45 pm ET6:00 pm – 7:45 pm CT5:00 pm – 6:45 pm MT4:00 pm – 5:45 pm PT
Class ID: 25817
Instructor: Natalie Williamson
ENROLL
Aug. 30 – May 23
Friday
7:00 pm – 8:45 pm ET6:00 pm – 7:45 pm CT5:00 pm – 6:45 pm MT4:00 pm – 5:45 pm PT
ID: 25818
ENROLL
Aug. 30 – May 23
Friday
7:00 pm – 8:45 pm ET6:00 pm – 7:45 pm CT5:00 pm – 6:45 pm MT4:00 pm – 5:45 pm PT
ID: 25818
ENROLL
Aug. 30 – May 23
Friday
7:00 pm – 8:45 pm ET6:00 pm – 7:45 pm CT5:00 pm – 6:45 pm MT4:00 pm – 5:45 pm PT
25818
ENROLL
Aug. 30 – May 23
Friday
7:00 pm – 8:45 pm ET6:00 pm – 7:45 pm CT5:00 pm – 6:45 pm MT4:00 pm – 5:45 pm PT
Class ID: 25818
Instructor: Gautam Gururaj
ENROLL
Sep. 4 – May 28
Wednesday
4:45 pm – 6:30 pm ET3:45 pm – 5:30 pm CT2:45 pm – 4:30 pm MT1:45 pm – 3:30 pm PT
ID: 25816
ENROLL
Sep. 4 – May 28
Wednesday
4:45 pm – 6:30 pm ET3:45 pm – 5:30 pm CT2:45 pm – 4:30 pm MT1:45 pm – 3:30 pm PT
ID: 25816
ENROLL
Sep. 4 – May 28
Wednesday
4:45 pm – 6:30 pm ET3:45 pm – 5:30 pm CT2:45 pm – 4:30 pm MT1:45 pm – 3:30 pm PT
25816
ENROLL
Sep. 4 – May 28
Wednesday
4:45 pm – 6:30 pm ET3:45 pm – 5:30 pm CT2:45 pm – 4:30 pm MT1:45 pm – 3:30 pm PT
Class ID: 25816
Instructor: Emilee Mason
ENROLL
Sep. 7 – June 7
Saturday
1:00 pm – 2:45 pm ET12:00 pm – 1:45 pm CT11:00 am – 12:45 pm MT10:00 am – 11:45 am PT
TBA
ID: 25819
ENROLL
Sep. 7 – June 7
Saturday
1:00 pm – 2:45 pm ET12:00 pm – 1:45 pm CT11:00 am – 12:45 pm MT10:00 am – 11:45 am PT
ID: 25819
ENROLL
Sep. 7 – June 7
Saturday
1:00 pm – 2:45 pm ET12:00 pm – 1:45 pm CT11:00 am – 12:45 pm MT10:00 am – 11:45 am PT
25819
TBA
ENROLL
Sep. 7 – June 7
Saturday
1:00 pm – 2:45 pm ET12:00 pm – 1:45 pm CT11:00 am – 12:45 pm MT10:00 am – 11:45 am PT
Class ID: 25819
Instructor: TBA
ENROLL
Sep. 9 – June 9
Monday
7:00 pm – 8:45 pm ET6:00 pm – 7:45 pm CT5:00 pm – 6:45 pm MT4:00 pm – 5:45 pm PT
ID: 25815
ENROLL
Sep. 9 – June 9
Monday
7:00 pm – 8:45 pm ET6:00 pm – 7:45 pm CT5:00 pm – 6:45 pm MT4:00 pm – 5:45 pm PT
ID: 25815
ENROLL
Sep. 9 – June 9
Monday
7:00 pm – 8:45 pm ET6:00 pm – 7:45 pm CT5:00 pm – 6:45 pm MT4:00 pm – 5:45 pm PT
25815
ENROLL
Sep. 9 – June 9
Monday
7:00 pm – 8:45 pm ET6:00 pm – 7:45 pm CT5:00 pm – 6:45 pm MT4:00 pm – 5:45 pm PT
Class ID: 25815
Instructor: Siddharth Patel
ENROLL
Sep. 15 – June 15, 2025
Sunday
3:45 pm – 5:30 pm ET2:45 pm – 4:30 pm CT1:45 pm – 3:30 pm MT12:45 pm – 2:30 pm PT
ID: 25821
ENROLL
Sep. 15 – June 15, 2025
Sunday
3:45 pm – 5:30 pm ET2:45 pm – 4:30 pm CT1:45 pm – 3:30 pm MT12:45 pm – 2:30 pm PT
ID: 25821
ENROLL
Sep. 15 – June 15, 2025
Sunday
3:45 pm – 5:30 pm ET2:45 pm – 4:30 pm CT1:45 pm – 3:30 pm MT12:45 pm – 2:30 pm PT
25821
ENROLL
Sep. 15 – June 15, 2025
Sunday
3:45 pm – 5:30 pm ET2:45 pm – 4:30 pm CT1:45 pm – 3:30 pm MT12:45 pm – 2:30 pm PT
Class ID: 25821
Instructor: Sunny Castleberry
ENROLL
Please note there are no classes: July 1 — July 7 | Aug. 31 — Sep. 2 | Nov. 25 — Dec. 1 | Dec. 21 — Jan. 3 | May 24 — May 26