Cart

Honors Math 7A and Honors Math 7B together cover a full year of Algebra for advanced seventh or eighth graders (ages 12–14).

Live instructors engage students in an introduction to algebra by teaching problem-solving techniques that help them succeed beyond the classroom.

View the course syllabus for full class information and a list of topics.

Diagram of a infinitely cascading equilateral triangle, with one-third the total area shaded Vieta's Formulas for roots of a quadratic polynomial Graph of a circle, given its standard form equation
Level
Term
Length
Weekly In-Class Time
Tuition
Textbook(s)
Skills
View Schedule
Level
Term
Length
Weekly In-Class Time
Tuition
Textbook(s)
Skills
View Schedule
Schedule
Course Fee: $895.00 (~$50 per week), $962 w/books
Dates/Times
Instructor/Class ID
Dates + Days
Time
Instructor + Class ID
Dates + Days
Time
Class ID
Instructor
Dates
Days
Time
Class ID
Instructor
Jan. 31 – May 29
Wednesday
7:00 pm – 8:45 pm ET6:00 pm – 7:45 pm CT5:00 pm – 6:45 pm MT4:00 pm – 5:45 pm PT
ID: 19297
Full
Jan. 31 – May 29
Wednesday
7:00 pm – 8:45 pm ET6:00 pm – 7:45 pm CT5:00 pm – 6:45 pm MT4:00 pm – 5:45 pm PT
ID: 19297
Full
Jan. 31 – May 29
Wednesday
7:00 pm – 8:45 pm ET6:00 pm – 7:45 pm CT5:00 pm – 6:45 pm MT4:00 pm – 5:45 pm PT
19297
Full
Jan. 31 – May 29
Wednesday
7:00 pm – 8:45 pm ET6:00 pm – 7:45 pm CT5:00 pm – 6:45 pm MT4:00 pm – 5:45 pm PT
Class ID: 19297
Instructor: Tun Bhothinard
Full
Feb. 7 – June 5
Wednesday
4:45 pm – 6:30 pm ET3:45 pm – 5:30 pm CT2:45 pm – 4:30 pm MT1:45 pm – 3:30 pm PT
ID: 19296
Closed
Feb. 7 – June 5
Wednesday
4:45 pm – 6:30 pm ET3:45 pm – 5:30 pm CT2:45 pm – 4:30 pm MT1:45 pm – 3:30 pm PT
ID: 19296
Closed
Feb. 7 – June 5
Wednesday
4:45 pm – 6:30 pm ET3:45 pm – 5:30 pm CT2:45 pm – 4:30 pm MT1:45 pm – 3:30 pm PT
19296
Closed
Feb. 7 – June 5
Wednesday
4:45 pm – 6:30 pm ET3:45 pm – 5:30 pm CT2:45 pm – 4:30 pm MT1:45 pm – 3:30 pm PT
Class ID: 19296
Instructor: Siddharth Patel
Closed
Feb. 11 – June 16
Sunday
12:45 pm – 2:30 pm ET11:45 am – 1:30 pm CT10:45 am – 12:30 pm MT9:45 am – 11:30 am PT
ID: 19298
Closed
Feb. 11 – June 16
Sunday
12:45 pm – 2:30 pm ET11:45 am – 1:30 pm CT10:45 am – 12:30 pm MT9:45 am – 11:30 am PT
ID: 19298
Closed
Feb. 11 – June 16
Sunday
12:45 pm – 2:30 pm ET11:45 am – 1:30 pm CT10:45 am – 12:30 pm MT9:45 am – 11:30 am PT
19298
Closed
Feb. 11 – June 16
Sunday
12:45 pm – 2:30 pm ET11:45 am – 1:30 pm CT10:45 am – 12:30 pm MT9:45 am – 11:30 am PT
Class ID: 19298
Instructor: John Easter
Closed
Feb. 25 – June 30
Sunday
6:45 pm – 8:30 pm ET5:45 pm – 7:30 pm CT4:45 pm – 6:30 pm MT3:45 pm – 5:30 pm PT
ID: 19299
Full
Feb. 25 – June 30
Sunday
6:45 pm – 8:30 pm ET5:45 pm – 7:30 pm CT4:45 pm – 6:30 pm MT3:45 pm – 5:30 pm PT
ID: 19299
Full
Feb. 25 – June 30
Sunday
6:45 pm – 8:30 pm ET5:45 pm – 7:30 pm CT4:45 pm – 6:30 pm MT3:45 pm – 5:30 pm PT
19299
Full
Feb. 25 – June 30
Sunday
6:45 pm – 8:30 pm ET5:45 pm – 7:30 pm CT4:45 pm – 6:30 pm MT3:45 pm – 5:30 pm PT
Class ID: 19299
Instructor: Sunny Castleberry
Full
March 20 – July 24
Wednesday
7:00 pm – 8:45 pm ET6:00 pm – 7:45 pm CT5:00 pm – 6:45 pm MT4:00 pm – 5:45 pm PT
ID: 19771
Full
March 20 – July 24
Wednesday
7:00 pm – 8:45 pm ET6:00 pm – 7:45 pm CT5:00 pm – 6:45 pm MT4:00 pm – 5:45 pm PT
ID: 19771
Full
March 20 – July 24
Wednesday
7:00 pm – 8:45 pm ET6:00 pm – 7:45 pm CT5:00 pm – 6:45 pm MT4:00 pm – 5:45 pm PT
19771
Full
March 20 – July 24
Wednesday
7:00 pm – 8:45 pm ET6:00 pm – 7:45 pm CT5:00 pm – 6:45 pm MT4:00 pm – 5:45 pm PT
Class ID: 19771
Instructor: Sarah Harrison
Full
April 21 – Sep. 8
Sunday
12:45 pm – 2:30 pm ET11:45 am – 1:30 pm CT10:45 am – 12:30 pm MT9:45 am – 11:30 am PT
ID: 19793
Full
April 21 – Sep. 8
Sunday
12:45 pm – 2:30 pm ET11:45 am – 1:30 pm CT10:45 am – 12:30 pm MT9:45 am – 11:30 am PT
ID: 19793
Full
April 21 – Sep. 8
Sunday
12:45 pm – 2:30 pm ET11:45 am – 1:30 pm CT10:45 am – 12:30 pm MT9:45 am – 11:30 am PT
19793
Full
April 21 – Sep. 8
Sunday
12:45 pm – 2:30 pm ET11:45 am – 1:30 pm CT10:45 am – 12:30 pm MT9:45 am – 11:30 am PT
Class ID: 19793
Instructor: Phoenix Ko
Full
May 29 – Oct. 2
Wednesday
4:45 pm – 6:30 pm ET3:45 pm – 5:30 pm CT2:45 pm – 4:30 pm MT1:45 pm – 3:30 pm PT
ID: 25019
ENROLL
5 spots left
May 29 – Oct. 2
Wednesday
4:45 pm – 6:30 pm ET3:45 pm – 5:30 pm CT2:45 pm – 4:30 pm MT1:45 pm – 3:30 pm PT
ID: 25019
ENROLL
5 spots left
May 29 – Oct. 2
Wednesday
4:45 pm – 6:30 pm ET3:45 pm – 5:30 pm CT2:45 pm – 4:30 pm MT1:45 pm – 3:30 pm PT
25019
ENROLL
5 spots left
May 29 – Oct. 2
Wednesday
4:45 pm – 6:30 pm ET3:45 pm – 5:30 pm CT2:45 pm – 4:30 pm MT1:45 pm – 3:30 pm PT
Class ID: 25019
Instructor: David Rosen
ENROLL
5 spots left
June 7 – Oct. 11
Friday
7:00 pm – 8:45 pm ET6:00 pm – 7:45 pm CT5:00 pm – 6:45 pm MT4:00 pm – 5:45 pm PT
ID: 25021
ENROLL
June 7 – Oct. 11
Friday
7:00 pm – 8:45 pm ET6:00 pm – 7:45 pm CT5:00 pm – 6:45 pm MT4:00 pm – 5:45 pm PT
ID: 25021
ENROLL
June 7 – Oct. 11
Friday
7:00 pm – 8:45 pm ET6:00 pm – 7:45 pm CT5:00 pm – 6:45 pm MT4:00 pm – 5:45 pm PT
25021
ENROLL
June 7 – Oct. 11
Friday
7:00 pm – 8:45 pm ET6:00 pm – 7:45 pm CT5:00 pm – 6:45 pm MT4:00 pm – 5:45 pm PT
Class ID: 25021
Instructor: Matt DeBarger
ENROLL
June 16 – Oct. 27
Sunday
12:45 pm – 2:30 pm ET11:45 am – 1:30 pm CT10:45 am – 12:30 pm MT9:45 am – 11:30 am PT
ID: 25022
ENROLL
5 spots left
June 16 – Oct. 27
Sunday
12:45 pm – 2:30 pm ET11:45 am – 1:30 pm CT10:45 am – 12:30 pm MT9:45 am – 11:30 am PT
ID: 25022
ENROLL
5 spots left
June 16 – Oct. 27
Sunday
12:45 pm – 2:30 pm ET11:45 am – 1:30 pm CT10:45 am – 12:30 pm MT9:45 am – 11:30 am PT
25022
ENROLL
5 spots left
June 16 – Oct. 27
Sunday
12:45 pm – 2:30 pm ET11:45 am – 1:30 pm CT10:45 am – 12:30 pm MT9:45 am – 11:30 am PT
Class ID: 25022
Instructor: Dr. Renee LaRue
ENROLL
5 spots left
June 19 – Oct. 23
Wednesday
7:00 pm – 8:45 pm ET6:00 pm – 7:45 pm CT5:00 pm – 6:45 pm MT4:00 pm – 5:45 pm PT
ID: 25020
ENROLL
June 19 – Oct. 23
Wednesday
7:00 pm – 8:45 pm ET6:00 pm – 7:45 pm CT5:00 pm – 6:45 pm MT4:00 pm – 5:45 pm PT
ID: 25020
ENROLL
June 19 – Oct. 23
Wednesday
7:00 pm – 8:45 pm ET6:00 pm – 7:45 pm CT5:00 pm – 6:45 pm MT4:00 pm – 5:45 pm PT
25020
ENROLL
June 19 – Oct. 23
Wednesday
7:00 pm – 8:45 pm ET6:00 pm – 7:45 pm CT5:00 pm – 6:45 pm MT4:00 pm – 5:45 pm PT
Class ID: 25020
Instructor: Danjoseph Quijada
ENROLL
July 14 – Nov. 17
Sunday
3:45 pm – 5:30 pm ET2:45 pm – 4:30 pm CT1:45 pm – 3:30 pm MT12:45 pm – 2:30 pm PT
ID: 25023
ENROLL
July 14 – Nov. 17
Sunday
3:45 pm – 5:30 pm ET2:45 pm – 4:30 pm CT1:45 pm – 3:30 pm MT12:45 pm – 2:30 pm PT
ID: 25023
ENROLL
July 14 – Nov. 17
Sunday
3:45 pm – 5:30 pm ET2:45 pm – 4:30 pm CT1:45 pm – 3:30 pm MT12:45 pm – 2:30 pm PT
25023
ENROLL
July 14 – Nov. 17
Sunday
3:45 pm – 5:30 pm ET2:45 pm – 4:30 pm CT1:45 pm – 3:30 pm MT12:45 pm – 2:30 pm PT
Class ID: 25023
Instructor: Phoenix Ko
ENROLL
Aug. 11 – Jan. 5
Sunday
12:45 pm – 2:30 pm ET11:45 am – 1:30 pm CT10:45 am – 12:30 pm MT9:45 am – 11:30 am PT
TBA
ID: 25796
ENROLL
Aug. 11 – Jan. 5
Sunday
12:45 pm – 2:30 pm ET11:45 am – 1:30 pm CT10:45 am – 12:30 pm MT9:45 am – 11:30 am PT
ID: 25796
ENROLL
Aug. 11 – Jan. 5
Sunday
12:45 pm – 2:30 pm ET11:45 am – 1:30 pm CT10:45 am – 12:30 pm MT9:45 am – 11:30 am PT
25796
TBA
ENROLL
Aug. 11 – Jan. 5
Sunday
12:45 pm – 2:30 pm ET11:45 am – 1:30 pm CT10:45 am – 12:30 pm MT9:45 am – 11:30 am PT
Class ID: 25796
Instructor: TBA
ENROLL
Aug. 18 – Jan. 12
Sunday
10:30 am – 12:15 pm ET9:30 am – 11:15 am CT8:30 am – 10:15 am MT7:30 am – 9:15 am PT
TBA
ID: 25795
ENROLL
Aug. 18 – Jan. 12
Sunday
10:30 am – 12:15 pm ET9:30 am – 11:15 am CT8:30 am – 10:15 am MT7:30 am – 9:15 am PT
ID: 25795
ENROLL
Aug. 18 – Jan. 12
Sunday
10:30 am – 12:15 pm ET9:30 am – 11:15 am CT8:30 am – 10:15 am MT7:30 am – 9:15 am PT
25795
TBA
ENROLL
Aug. 18 – Jan. 12
Sunday
10:30 am – 12:15 pm ET9:30 am – 11:15 am CT8:30 am – 10:15 am MT7:30 am – 9:15 am PT
Class ID: 25795
Instructor: TBA
ENROLL
Aug. 19 – Jan. 13
Monday
7:00 pm – 8:45 pm ET6:00 pm – 7:45 pm CT5:00 pm – 6:45 pm MT4:00 pm – 5:45 pm PT
TBA
ID: 25787
ENROLL
Aug. 19 – Jan. 13
Monday
7:00 pm – 8:45 pm ET6:00 pm – 7:45 pm CT5:00 pm – 6:45 pm MT4:00 pm – 5:45 pm PT
ID: 25787
ENROLL
Aug. 19 – Jan. 13
Monday
7:00 pm – 8:45 pm ET6:00 pm – 7:45 pm CT5:00 pm – 6:45 pm MT4:00 pm – 5:45 pm PT
25787
TBA
ENROLL
Aug. 19 – Jan. 13
Monday
7:00 pm – 8:45 pm ET6:00 pm – 7:45 pm CT5:00 pm – 6:45 pm MT4:00 pm – 5:45 pm PT
Class ID: 25787
Instructor: TBA
ENROLL
Aug. 28 – Jan. 15
Wednesday
4:45 pm – 6:30 pm ET3:45 pm – 5:30 pm CT2:45 pm – 4:30 pm MT1:45 pm – 3:30 pm PT
ID: 25789
ENROLL
Aug. 28 – Jan. 15
Wednesday
4:45 pm – 6:30 pm ET3:45 pm – 5:30 pm CT2:45 pm – 4:30 pm MT1:45 pm – 3:30 pm PT
ID: 25789
ENROLL
Aug. 28 – Jan. 15
Wednesday
4:45 pm – 6:30 pm ET3:45 pm – 5:30 pm CT2:45 pm – 4:30 pm MT1:45 pm – 3:30 pm PT
25789
ENROLL
Aug. 28 – Jan. 15
Wednesday
4:45 pm – 6:30 pm ET3:45 pm – 5:30 pm CT2:45 pm – 4:30 pm MT1:45 pm – 3:30 pm PT
Class ID: 25789
Instructor: Joe Obrycki
ENROLL
Aug. 28 – Jan. 15
Wednesday
7:00 pm – 8:45 pm ET6:00 pm – 7:45 pm CT5:00 pm – 6:45 pm MT4:00 pm – 5:45 pm PT
ID: 25790
ENROLL
Aug. 28 – Jan. 15
Wednesday
7:00 pm – 8:45 pm ET6:00 pm – 7:45 pm CT5:00 pm – 6:45 pm MT4:00 pm – 5:45 pm PT
ID: 25790
ENROLL
Aug. 28 – Jan. 15
Wednesday
7:00 pm – 8:45 pm ET6:00 pm – 7:45 pm CT5:00 pm – 6:45 pm MT4:00 pm – 5:45 pm PT
25790
ENROLL
Aug. 28 – Jan. 15
Wednesday
7:00 pm – 8:45 pm ET6:00 pm – 7:45 pm CT5:00 pm – 6:45 pm MT4:00 pm – 5:45 pm PT
Class ID: 25790
Instructor: Kenneth Small
ENROLL
Aug. 30 – Jan. 17
Friday
7:00 pm – 8:45 pm ET6:00 pm – 7:45 pm CT5:00 pm – 6:45 pm MT4:00 pm – 5:45 pm PT
TBA
ID: 25792
ENROLL
Aug. 30 – Jan. 17
Friday
7:00 pm – 8:45 pm ET6:00 pm – 7:45 pm CT5:00 pm – 6:45 pm MT4:00 pm – 5:45 pm PT
ID: 25792
ENROLL
Aug. 30 – Jan. 17
Friday
7:00 pm – 8:45 pm ET6:00 pm – 7:45 pm CT5:00 pm – 6:45 pm MT4:00 pm – 5:45 pm PT
25792
TBA
ENROLL
Aug. 30 – Jan. 17
Friday
7:00 pm – 8:45 pm ET6:00 pm – 7:45 pm CT5:00 pm – 6:45 pm MT4:00 pm – 5:45 pm PT
Class ID: 25792
Instructor: TBA
ENROLL
Sep. 7 – Jan. 25
Saturday
1:00 pm – 2:45 pm ET12:00 pm – 1:45 pm CT11:00 am – 12:45 pm MT10:00 am – 11:45 am PT
TBA
ID: 25794
ENROLL
Sep. 7 – Jan. 25
Saturday
1:00 pm – 2:45 pm ET12:00 pm – 1:45 pm CT11:00 am – 12:45 pm MT10:00 am – 11:45 am PT
ID: 25794
ENROLL
Sep. 7 – Jan. 25
Saturday
1:00 pm – 2:45 pm ET12:00 pm – 1:45 pm CT11:00 am – 12:45 pm MT10:00 am – 11:45 am PT
25794
TBA
ENROLL
Sep. 7 – Jan. 25
Saturday
1:00 pm – 2:45 pm ET12:00 pm – 1:45 pm CT11:00 am – 12:45 pm MT10:00 am – 11:45 am PT
Class ID: 25794
Instructor: TBA
ENROLL
Sep. 8 – Jan. 26
Sunday
3:45 pm – 5:30 pm ET2:45 pm – 4:30 pm CT1:45 pm – 3:30 pm MT12:45 pm – 2:30 pm PT
TBA
ID: 25798
ENROLL
Sep. 8 – Jan. 26
Sunday
3:45 pm – 5:30 pm ET2:45 pm – 4:30 pm CT1:45 pm – 3:30 pm MT12:45 pm – 2:30 pm PT
ID: 25798
ENROLL
Sep. 8 – Jan. 26
Sunday
3:45 pm – 5:30 pm ET2:45 pm – 4:30 pm CT1:45 pm – 3:30 pm MT12:45 pm – 2:30 pm PT
25798
TBA
ENROLL
Sep. 8 – Jan. 26
Sunday
3:45 pm – 5:30 pm ET2:45 pm – 4:30 pm CT1:45 pm – 3:30 pm MT12:45 pm – 2:30 pm PT
Class ID: 25798
Instructor: TBA
ENROLL
Sep. 9 – Jan. 27
Monday
4:45 pm – 6:30 pm ET3:45 pm – 5:30 pm CT2:45 pm – 4:30 pm MT1:45 pm – 3:30 pm PT
ENROLL
Sep. 9 – Jan. 27
Monday
4:45 pm – 6:30 pm ET3:45 pm – 5:30 pm CT2:45 pm – 4:30 pm MT1:45 pm – 3:30 pm PT
ENROLL
Sep. 9 – Jan. 27
Monday
4:45 pm – 6:30 pm ET3:45 pm – 5:30 pm CT2:45 pm – 4:30 pm MT1:45 pm – 3:30 pm PT
25786
ENROLL
Sep. 9 – Jan. 27
Monday
4:45 pm – 6:30 pm ET3:45 pm – 5:30 pm CT2:45 pm – 4:30 pm MT1:45 pm – 3:30 pm PT
Class ID: 25786
Instructor: Dr. Alessandra King
ENROLL
Sep. 11 – Jan. 29
Wednesday
7:00 pm – 8:45 pm ET6:00 pm – 7:45 pm CT5:00 pm – 6:45 pm MT4:00 pm – 5:45 pm PT
ID: 25791
ENROLL
Sep. 11 – Jan. 29
Wednesday
7:00 pm – 8:45 pm ET6:00 pm – 7:45 pm CT5:00 pm – 6:45 pm MT4:00 pm – 5:45 pm PT
ID: 25791
ENROLL
Sep. 11 – Jan. 29
Wednesday
7:00 pm – 8:45 pm ET6:00 pm – 7:45 pm CT5:00 pm – 6:45 pm MT4:00 pm – 5:45 pm PT
25791
ENROLL
Sep. 11 – Jan. 29
Wednesday
7:00 pm – 8:45 pm ET6:00 pm – 7:45 pm CT5:00 pm – 6:45 pm MT4:00 pm – 5:45 pm PT
Class ID: 25791
Instructor: Elena Parthemer
ENROLL
Sep. 13 – Jan. 31
Friday
7:00 pm – 8:45 pm ET6:00 pm – 7:45 pm CT5:00 pm – 6:45 pm MT4:00 pm – 5:45 pm PT
TBA
ID: 25793
ENROLL
Sep. 13 – Jan. 31
Friday
7:00 pm – 8:45 pm ET6:00 pm – 7:45 pm CT5:00 pm – 6:45 pm MT4:00 pm – 5:45 pm PT
ID: 25793
ENROLL
Sep. 13 – Jan. 31
Friday
7:00 pm – 8:45 pm ET6:00 pm – 7:45 pm CT5:00 pm – 6:45 pm MT4:00 pm – 5:45 pm PT
25793
TBA
ENROLL
Sep. 13 – Jan. 31
Friday
7:00 pm – 8:45 pm ET6:00 pm – 7:45 pm CT5:00 pm – 6:45 pm MT4:00 pm – 5:45 pm PT
Class ID: 25793
Instructor: TBA
ENROLL
Sep. 15 – Feb. 2
Sunday
12:45 pm – 2:30 pm ET11:45 am – 1:30 pm CT10:45 am – 12:30 pm MT9:45 am – 11:30 am PT
TBA
ID: 25797
ENROLL
Sep. 15 – Feb. 2
Sunday
12:45 pm – 2:30 pm ET11:45 am – 1:30 pm CT10:45 am – 12:30 pm MT9:45 am – 11:30 am PT
ID: 25797
ENROLL
Sep. 15 – Feb. 2
Sunday
12:45 pm – 2:30 pm ET11:45 am – 1:30 pm CT10:45 am – 12:30 pm MT9:45 am – 11:30 am PT
25797
TBA
ENROLL
Sep. 15 – Feb. 2
Sunday
12:45 pm – 2:30 pm ET11:45 am – 1:30 pm CT10:45 am – 12:30 pm MT9:45 am – 11:30 am PT
Class ID: 25797
Instructor: TBA
ENROLL
Sep. 16 – Feb. 3
Monday
7:00 pm – 8:45 pm ET6:00 pm – 7:45 pm CT5:00 pm – 6:45 pm MT4:00 pm – 5:45 pm PT
TBA
ID: 25788
ENROLL
Sep. 16 – Feb. 3
Monday
7:00 pm – 8:45 pm ET6:00 pm – 7:45 pm CT5:00 pm – 6:45 pm MT4:00 pm – 5:45 pm PT
ID: 25788
ENROLL
Sep. 16 – Feb. 3
Monday
7:00 pm – 8:45 pm ET6:00 pm – 7:45 pm CT5:00 pm – 6:45 pm MT4:00 pm – 5:45 pm PT
25788
TBA
ENROLL
Sep. 16 – Feb. 3
Monday
7:00 pm – 8:45 pm ET6:00 pm – 7:45 pm CT5:00 pm – 6:45 pm MT4:00 pm – 5:45 pm PT
Class ID: 25788
Instructor: TBA
ENROLL
Sep. 22 – Feb. 9
Sunday
6:45 pm – 8:30 pm ET5:45 pm – 7:30 pm CT4:45 pm – 6:30 pm MT3:45 pm – 5:30 pm PT
ID: 25799
ENROLL
Sep. 22 – Feb. 9
Sunday
6:45 pm – 8:30 pm ET5:45 pm – 7:30 pm CT4:45 pm – 6:30 pm MT3:45 pm – 5:30 pm PT
ID: 25799
ENROLL
Sep. 22 – Feb. 9
Sunday
6:45 pm – 8:30 pm ET5:45 pm – 7:30 pm CT4:45 pm – 6:30 pm MT3:45 pm – 5:30 pm PT
25799
ENROLL
Sep. 22 – Feb. 9
Sunday
6:45 pm – 8:30 pm ET5:45 pm – 7:30 pm CT4:45 pm – 6:30 pm MT3:45 pm – 5:30 pm PT
Class ID: 25799
Instructor: Elena Parthemer
ENROLL
Please note there are no classes: May 25 — May 27 | July 1 — July 7 | Aug. 31 — Sep. 2 | Nov. 25 — Dec. 1 | Dec. 21 — Jan. 3
Course Fee: $895.00 (~$50 per week), $962 w/books
Dates/Times
Instructor/Class ID
Dates + Days
Time
Instructor + Class ID
Dates + Days
Time
Class ID
Instructor
Dates
Days
Time
Class ID
Instructor
Jan. 29 – June 3
Monday
4:45 pm – 6:30 pm ET3:45 pm – 5:30 pm CT2:45 pm – 4:30 pm MT1:45 pm – 3:30 pm PT
ID: 19304
Closed
Jan. 29 – June 3
Monday
4:45 pm – 6:30 pm ET3:45 pm – 5:30 pm CT2:45 pm – 4:30 pm MT1:45 pm – 3:30 pm PT
ID: 19304
Closed
Jan. 29 – June 3
Monday
4:45 pm – 6:30 pm ET3:45 pm – 5:30 pm CT2:45 pm – 4:30 pm MT1:45 pm – 3:30 pm PT
19304
Closed
Jan. 29 – June 3
Monday
4:45 pm – 6:30 pm ET3:45 pm – 5:30 pm CT2:45 pm – 4:30 pm MT1:45 pm – 3:30 pm PT
Class ID: 19304
Instructor: Anne Federwisch
Closed
Jan. 31 – May 29
Wednesday
7:00 pm – 8:45 pm ET6:00 pm – 7:45 pm CT5:00 pm – 6:45 pm MT4:00 pm – 5:45 pm PT
ID: 19307
Full
Jan. 31 – May 29
Wednesday
7:00 pm – 8:45 pm ET6:00 pm – 7:45 pm CT5:00 pm – 6:45 pm MT4:00 pm – 5:45 pm PT
ID: 19307
Full
Jan. 31 – May 29
Wednesday
7:00 pm – 8:45 pm ET6:00 pm – 7:45 pm CT5:00 pm – 6:45 pm MT4:00 pm – 5:45 pm PT
19307
Full
Jan. 31 – May 29
Wednesday
7:00 pm – 8:45 pm ET6:00 pm – 7:45 pm CT5:00 pm – 6:45 pm MT4:00 pm – 5:45 pm PT
Class ID: 19307
Instructor: Alexander Bivolcic
Full
Feb. 2 – May 31
Friday
9:15 pm – 11:00 pm ET8:15 pm – 10:00 pm CT7:15 pm – 9:00 pm MT6:15 pm – 8:00 pm PT
ID: 19311
Closed
Feb. 2 – May 31
Friday
9:15 pm – 11:00 pm ET8:15 pm – 10:00 pm CT7:15 pm – 9:00 pm MT6:15 pm – 8:00 pm PT
ID: 19311
Closed
Feb. 2 – May 31
Friday
9:15 pm – 11:00 pm ET8:15 pm – 10:00 pm CT7:15 pm – 9:00 pm MT6:15 pm – 8:00 pm PT
19311
Closed
Feb. 2 – May 31
Friday
9:15 pm – 11:00 pm ET8:15 pm – 10:00 pm CT7:15 pm – 9:00 pm MT6:15 pm – 8:00 pm PT
Class ID: 19311
Instructor: John Burnette
Closed
Feb. 4 – June 9
Sunday
10:30 am – 12:15 pm ET9:30 am – 11:15 am CT8:30 am – 10:15 am MT7:30 am – 9:15 am PT
ID: 19312
Closed
Feb. 4 – June 9
Sunday
10:30 am – 12:15 pm ET9:30 am – 11:15 am CT8:30 am – 10:15 am MT7:30 am – 9:15 am PT
ID: 19312
Closed
Feb. 4 – June 9
Sunday
10:30 am – 12:15 pm ET9:30 am – 11:15 am CT8:30 am – 10:15 am MT7:30 am – 9:15 am PT
19312
Closed
Feb. 4 – June 9
Sunday
10:30 am – 12:15 pm ET9:30 am – 11:15 am CT8:30 am – 10:15 am MT7:30 am – 9:15 am PT
Class ID: 19312
Instructor: Shayla Heavner
Closed
Feb. 5 – June 10
Monday
7:00 pm – 8:45 pm ET6:00 pm – 7:45 pm CT5:00 pm – 6:45 pm MT4:00 pm – 5:45 pm PT
ID: 19305
Full
Feb. 5 – June 10
Monday
7:00 pm – 8:45 pm ET6:00 pm – 7:45 pm CT5:00 pm – 6:45 pm MT4:00 pm – 5:45 pm PT
ID: 19305
Full
Feb. 5 – June 10
Monday
7:00 pm – 8:45 pm ET6:00 pm – 7:45 pm CT5:00 pm – 6:45 pm MT4:00 pm – 5:45 pm PT
19305
Full
Feb. 5 – June 10
Monday
7:00 pm – 8:45 pm ET6:00 pm – 7:45 pm CT5:00 pm – 6:45 pm MT4:00 pm – 5:45 pm PT
Class ID: 19305
Instructor: Kenneth Small
Full
Feb. 7 – June 5
Wednesday
7:00 pm – 8:45 pm ET6:00 pm – 7:45 pm CT5:00 pm – 6:45 pm MT4:00 pm – 5:45 pm PT
ID: 19308
Closed
Feb. 7 – June 5
Wednesday
7:00 pm – 8:45 pm ET6:00 pm – 7:45 pm CT5:00 pm – 6:45 pm MT4:00 pm – 5:45 pm PT
ID: 19308
Closed
Feb. 7 – June 5
Wednesday
7:00 pm – 8:45 pm ET6:00 pm – 7:45 pm CT5:00 pm – 6:45 pm MT4:00 pm – 5:45 pm PT
19308
Closed
Feb. 7 – June 5
Wednesday
7:00 pm – 8:45 pm ET6:00 pm – 7:45 pm CT5:00 pm – 6:45 pm MT4:00 pm – 5:45 pm PT
Class ID: 19308
Instructor: Kathryn Szad
Closed
Feb. 11 – June 16
Sunday
10:30 am – 12:15 pm ET9:30 am – 11:15 am CT8:30 am – 10:15 am MT7:30 am – 9:15 am PT
Closed
Feb. 11 – June 16
Sunday
10:30 am – 12:15 pm ET9:30 am – 11:15 am CT8:30 am – 10:15 am MT7:30 am – 9:15 am PT
Closed
Feb. 11 – June 16
Sunday
10:30 am – 12:15 pm ET9:30 am – 11:15 am CT8:30 am – 10:15 am MT7:30 am – 9:15 am PT
19313
Closed
Feb. 11 – June 16
Sunday
10:30 am – 12:15 pm ET9:30 am – 11:15 am CT8:30 am – 10:15 am MT7:30 am – 9:15 am PT
Class ID: 19313
Instructor: Dr. Alessandra King
Closed
Feb. 11 – June 16
Sunday
3:45 pm – 5:30 pm ET2:45 pm – 4:30 pm CT1:45 pm – 3:30 pm MT12:45 pm – 2:30 pm PT
ID: 19315
Closed
Feb. 11 – June 16
Sunday
3:45 pm – 5:30 pm ET2:45 pm – 4:30 pm CT1:45 pm – 3:30 pm MT12:45 pm – 2:30 pm PT
ID: 19315
Closed
Feb. 11 – June 16
Sunday
3:45 pm – 5:30 pm ET2:45 pm – 4:30 pm CT1:45 pm – 3:30 pm MT12:45 pm – 2:30 pm PT
19315
Closed
Feb. 11 – June 16
Sunday
3:45 pm – 5:30 pm ET2:45 pm – 4:30 pm CT1:45 pm – 3:30 pm MT12:45 pm – 2:30 pm PT
Class ID: 19315
Instructor: Sunny Castleberry
Closed
Feb. 16 – June 14
Friday
7:00 pm – 8:45 pm ET6:00 pm – 7:45 pm CT5:00 pm – 6:45 pm MT4:00 pm – 5:45 pm PT
ID: 19310
Closed
Feb. 16 – June 14
Friday
7:00 pm – 8:45 pm ET6:00 pm – 7:45 pm CT5:00 pm – 6:45 pm MT4:00 pm – 5:45 pm PT
ID: 19310
Closed
Feb. 16 – June 14
Friday
7:00 pm – 8:45 pm ET6:00 pm – 7:45 pm CT5:00 pm – 6:45 pm MT4:00 pm – 5:45 pm PT
19310
Closed
Feb. 16 – June 14
Friday
7:00 pm – 8:45 pm ET6:00 pm – 7:45 pm CT5:00 pm – 6:45 pm MT4:00 pm – 5:45 pm PT
Class ID: 19310
Instructor: Teodora Beloreshka
Closed
Feb. 18 – June 23
Sunday
6:45 pm – 8:30 pm ET5:45 pm – 7:30 pm CT4:45 pm – 6:30 pm MT3:45 pm – 5:30 pm PT
ID: 19316
Closed
Feb. 18 – June 23
Sunday
6:45 pm – 8:30 pm ET5:45 pm – 7:30 pm CT4:45 pm – 6:30 pm MT3:45 pm – 5:30 pm PT
ID: 19316
Closed
Feb. 18 – June 23
Sunday
6:45 pm – 8:30 pm ET5:45 pm – 7:30 pm CT4:45 pm – 6:30 pm MT3:45 pm – 5:30 pm PT
19316
Closed
Feb. 18 – June 23
Sunday
6:45 pm – 8:30 pm ET5:45 pm – 7:30 pm CT4:45 pm – 6:30 pm MT3:45 pm – 5:30 pm PT
Class ID: 19316
Instructor: Alexa Kapor-Mater
Closed
April 15 – Aug. 26
Monday
7:00 pm – 8:45 pm ET6:00 pm – 7:45 pm CT5:00 pm – 6:45 pm MT4:00 pm – 5:45 pm PT
ID: 19794
Closed
April 15 – Aug. 26
Monday
7:00 pm – 8:45 pm ET6:00 pm – 7:45 pm CT5:00 pm – 6:45 pm MT4:00 pm – 5:45 pm PT
ID: 19794
Closed
April 15 – Aug. 26
Monday
7:00 pm – 8:45 pm ET6:00 pm – 7:45 pm CT5:00 pm – 6:45 pm MT4:00 pm – 5:45 pm PT
19794
Closed
April 15 – Aug. 26
Monday
7:00 pm – 8:45 pm ET6:00 pm – 7:45 pm CT5:00 pm – 6:45 pm MT4:00 pm – 5:45 pm PT
Class ID: 19794
Instructor: Siddharth Patel
Closed
June 10 – Aug. 15
Mon. & Thu.
7:00 pm – 8:45 pm ET6:00 pm – 7:45 pm CT5:00 pm – 6:45 pm MT4:00 pm – 5:45 pm PT
ID: 25030
WAITLIST
June 10 – Aug. 15
Mon. & Thu.
7:00 pm – 8:45 pm ET6:00 pm – 7:45 pm CT5:00 pm – 6:45 pm MT4:00 pm – 5:45 pm PT
ID: 25030
WAITLIST
June 10 – Aug. 15
Mon. & Thu.
7:00 pm – 8:45 pm ET6:00 pm – 7:45 pm CT5:00 pm – 6:45 pm MT4:00 pm – 5:45 pm PT
25030
WAITLIST
June 10 – Aug. 15
Mon. & Thu.
7:00 pm – 8:45 pm ET6:00 pm – 7:45 pm CT5:00 pm – 6:45 pm MT4:00 pm – 5:45 pm PT
Class ID: 25030
Instructor: Max Maric
WAITLIST
July 14 – Nov. 17
Sunday
6:45 pm – 8:30 pm ET5:45 pm – 7:30 pm CT4:45 pm – 6:30 pm MT3:45 pm – 5:30 pm PT
ID: 25031
ENROLL
July 14 – Nov. 17
Sunday
6:45 pm – 8:30 pm ET5:45 pm – 7:30 pm CT4:45 pm – 6:30 pm MT3:45 pm – 5:30 pm PT
ID: 25031
ENROLL
July 14 – Nov. 17
Sunday
6:45 pm – 8:30 pm ET5:45 pm – 7:30 pm CT4:45 pm – 6:30 pm MT3:45 pm – 5:30 pm PT
25031
ENROLL
July 14 – Nov. 17
Sunday
6:45 pm – 8:30 pm ET5:45 pm – 7:30 pm CT4:45 pm – 6:30 pm MT3:45 pm – 5:30 pm PT
Class ID: 25031
Instructor: Sunny Castleberry
ENROLL
Aug. 19 – Jan. 13
Monday
7:00 pm – 8:45 pm ET6:00 pm – 7:45 pm CT5:00 pm – 6:45 pm MT4:00 pm – 5:45 pm PT
ID: 25810
ENROLL
Aug. 19 – Jan. 13
Monday
7:00 pm – 8:45 pm ET6:00 pm – 7:45 pm CT5:00 pm – 6:45 pm MT4:00 pm – 5:45 pm PT
ID: 25810
ENROLL
Aug. 19 – Jan. 13
Monday
7:00 pm – 8:45 pm ET6:00 pm – 7:45 pm CT5:00 pm – 6:45 pm MT4:00 pm – 5:45 pm PT
25810
ENROLL
Aug. 19 – Jan. 13
Monday
7:00 pm – 8:45 pm ET6:00 pm – 7:45 pm CT5:00 pm – 6:45 pm MT4:00 pm – 5:45 pm PT
Class ID: 25810
Instructor: Alexander Bivolcic
ENROLL
Aug. 28 – Jan. 15
Wednesday
4:45 pm – 6:30 pm ET3:45 pm – 5:30 pm CT2:45 pm – 4:30 pm MT1:45 pm – 3:30 pm PT
ID: 25811
ENROLL
Aug. 28 – Jan. 15
Wednesday
4:45 pm – 6:30 pm ET3:45 pm – 5:30 pm CT2:45 pm – 4:30 pm MT1:45 pm – 3:30 pm PT
ID: 25811
ENROLL
Aug. 28 – Jan. 15
Wednesday
4:45 pm – 6:30 pm ET3:45 pm – 5:30 pm CT2:45 pm – 4:30 pm MT1:45 pm – 3:30 pm PT
25811
ENROLL
Aug. 28 – Jan. 15
Wednesday
4:45 pm – 6:30 pm ET3:45 pm – 5:30 pm CT2:45 pm – 4:30 pm MT1:45 pm – 3:30 pm PT
Class ID: 25811
Instructor: Siddharth Patel
ENROLL
Sep. 4 – Jan. 22
Wednesday
7:00 pm – 8:45 pm ET6:00 pm – 7:45 pm CT5:00 pm – 6:45 pm MT4:00 pm – 5:45 pm PT
ID: 25812
ENROLL
Sep. 4 – Jan. 22
Wednesday
7:00 pm – 8:45 pm ET6:00 pm – 7:45 pm CT5:00 pm – 6:45 pm MT4:00 pm – 5:45 pm PT
ID: 25812
ENROLL
Sep. 4 – Jan. 22
Wednesday
7:00 pm – 8:45 pm ET6:00 pm – 7:45 pm CT5:00 pm – 6:45 pm MT4:00 pm – 5:45 pm PT
25812
ENROLL
Sep. 4 – Jan. 22
Wednesday
7:00 pm – 8:45 pm ET6:00 pm – 7:45 pm CT5:00 pm – 6:45 pm MT4:00 pm – 5:45 pm PT
Class ID: 25812
Instructor: Sarah Harrison
ENROLL
Sep. 15 – Feb. 2
Sunday
12:45 pm – 2:30 pm ET11:45 am – 1:30 pm CT10:45 am – 12:30 pm MT9:45 am – 11:30 am PT
ID: 25813
ENROLL
Sep. 15 – Feb. 2
Sunday
12:45 pm – 2:30 pm ET11:45 am – 1:30 pm CT10:45 am – 12:30 pm MT9:45 am – 11:30 am PT
ID: 25813
ENROLL
Sep. 15 – Feb. 2
Sunday
12:45 pm – 2:30 pm ET11:45 am – 1:30 pm CT10:45 am – 12:30 pm MT9:45 am – 11:30 am PT
25813
ENROLL
Sep. 15 – Feb. 2
Sunday
12:45 pm – 2:30 pm ET11:45 am – 1:30 pm CT10:45 am – 12:30 pm MT9:45 am – 11:30 am PT
Class ID: 25813
Instructor: Phoenix Ko
ENROLL
Please note there are no classes: May 25 — May 27 | July 1 — July 7 | Aug. 31 — Sep. 2 | Nov. 25 — Dec. 1 | Dec. 21 — Jan. 3