Cart

In this fast-paced summer course, students take the stand as they put their critical thinking and analysis skills into practice with a mock trial.

Live instructors help students (ages 12–15) build critical reading, writing, and public speaking skills as they participate in a simulated court case based on the class novel.

a gavel on top of a book with several books behind it
Grade
Term
Length
Daily In-Class Time
Tuition
Skills
View Schedule
Schedule
Course Fee: $799 (~$27 per hour)
Dates/Times
Instructor/Class ID
Dates + Days
Time
Instructor + Class ID
Dates + Days
Time
Class ID
Instructor
Dates
Days
Time
Class ID
Instructor
June 17 – June 28
Mon - Fri
12:30 pm – 3:30 pm ET11:30 am – 2:30 pm CT10:30 am – 1:30 pm MT9:30 am – 12:30 pm PT
ID: 19942
ENROLL
June 17 – June 28
Mon - Fri
12:30 pm – 3:30 pm ET11:30 am – 2:30 pm CT10:30 am – 1:30 pm MT9:30 am – 12:30 pm PT
ID: 19942
ENROLL
June 17 – June 28
Mon - Fri
12:30 pm – 3:30 pm ET11:30 am – 2:30 pm CT10:30 am – 1:30 pm MT9:30 am – 12:30 pm PT
19942
ENROLL
June 17 – June 28
Mon - Fri
12:30 pm – 3:30 pm ET11:30 am – 2:30 pm CT10:30 am – 1:30 pm MT9:30 am – 12:30 pm PT
Class ID: 19942
Instructor: Andrea Hitefield
ENROLL
June 17 – June 28
Mon - Fri
12:30 pm – 3:30 pm ET11:30 am – 2:30 pm CT10:30 am – 1:30 pm MT9:30 am – 12:30 pm PT
ID: 26607
WAITLIST
June 17 – June 28
Mon - Fri
12:30 pm – 3:30 pm ET11:30 am – 2:30 pm CT10:30 am – 1:30 pm MT9:30 am – 12:30 pm PT
ID: 26607
WAITLIST
June 17 – June 28
Mon - Fri
12:30 pm – 3:30 pm ET11:30 am – 2:30 pm CT10:30 am – 1:30 pm MT9:30 am – 12:30 pm PT
26607
WAITLIST
June 17 – June 28
Mon - Fri
12:30 pm – 3:30 pm ET11:30 am – 2:30 pm CT10:30 am – 1:30 pm MT9:30 am – 12:30 pm PT
Class ID: 26607
Instructor: Michelle Hendricks
WAITLIST
July 8 – Aug. 2
Mon - Fri
9:30 am – 11:00 am ET8:30 am – 10:00 am CT7:30 am – 9:00 am MT6:30 am – 8:00 am PT
ID: 19944
ENROLL
July 8 – Aug. 2
Mon - Fri
9:30 am – 11:00 am ET8:30 am – 10:00 am CT7:30 am – 9:00 am MT6:30 am – 8:00 am PT
ID: 19944
ENROLL
July 8 – Aug. 2
Mon - Fri
9:30 am – 11:00 am ET8:30 am – 10:00 am CT7:30 am – 9:00 am MT6:30 am – 8:00 am PT
19944
ENROLL
July 8 – Aug. 2
Mon - Fri
9:30 am – 11:00 am ET8:30 am – 10:00 am CT7:30 am – 9:00 am MT6:30 am – 8:00 am PT
Class ID: 19944
Instructor: Robert Ciarrocca
ENROLL
July 8 – Aug. 2
Mon - Fri
4:00 pm – 5:30 pm ET3:00 pm – 4:30 pm CT2:00 pm – 3:30 pm MT1:00 pm – 2:30 pm PT
ID: 19943
WAITLIST
July 8 – Aug. 2
Mon - Fri
4:00 pm – 5:30 pm ET3:00 pm – 4:30 pm CT2:00 pm – 3:30 pm MT1:00 pm – 2:30 pm PT
ID: 19943
WAITLIST
July 8 – Aug. 2
Mon - Fri
4:00 pm – 5:30 pm ET3:00 pm – 4:30 pm CT2:00 pm – 3:30 pm MT1:00 pm – 2:30 pm PT
19943
WAITLIST
July 8 – Aug. 2
Mon - Fri
4:00 pm – 5:30 pm ET3:00 pm – 4:30 pm CT2:00 pm – 3:30 pm MT1:00 pm – 2:30 pm PT
Class ID: 19943
Instructor: Juliana Shramovych
WAITLIST
July 22 – Aug. 16
Mon - Fri
8:00 pm – 9:30 pm ET7:00 pm – 8:30 pm CT6:00 pm – 7:30 pm MT5:00 pm – 6:30 pm PT
ID: 19945
ENROLL
July 22 – Aug. 16
Mon - Fri
8:00 pm – 9:30 pm ET7:00 pm – 8:30 pm CT6:00 pm – 7:30 pm MT5:00 pm – 6:30 pm PT
ID: 19945
ENROLL
July 22 – Aug. 16
Mon - Fri
8:00 pm – 9:30 pm ET7:00 pm – 8:30 pm CT6:00 pm – 7:30 pm MT5:00 pm – 6:30 pm PT
19945
ENROLL
July 22 – Aug. 16
Mon - Fri
8:00 pm – 9:30 pm ET7:00 pm – 8:30 pm CT6:00 pm – 7:30 pm MT5:00 pm – 6:30 pm PT
Class ID: 19945
Instructor: Sebastian Castillo
ENROLL
Aug. 5 – Aug. 16
Mon - Fri
12:30 pm – 3:30 pm ET11:30 am – 2:30 pm CT10:30 am – 1:30 pm MT9:30 am – 12:30 pm PT
ENROLL
Aug. 5 – Aug. 16
Mon - Fri
12:30 pm – 3:30 pm ET11:30 am – 2:30 pm CT10:30 am – 1:30 pm MT9:30 am – 12:30 pm PT
ENROLL
Aug. 5 – Aug. 16
Mon - Fri
12:30 pm – 3:30 pm ET11:30 am – 2:30 pm CT10:30 am – 1:30 pm MT9:30 am – 12:30 pm PT
19946
ENROLL
Aug. 5 – Aug. 16
Mon - Fri
12:30 pm – 3:30 pm ET11:30 am – 2:30 pm CT10:30 am – 1:30 pm MT9:30 am – 12:30 pm PT
Class ID: 19946
Instructor: Sheri McKnight-Gaskin
ENROLL
Please note there are no classes: July 1 — July 7 | Aug. 31 — Sep. 2 | Nov. 25 — Dec. 1 | Dec. 21 — Jan. 3 | May 24 — May 26